24th Junior (Sub-Junior) National Boxing Championship 2008-09 at Paljor Stadium, Schedule for December 10, 2024
|
Bout No |
Weight Category |
Corner |
Name |
Team Code |
Bout Time |
240 |
42 E7 |
RED |
Vijay Khatri |
Delhi |
|
BLUE |
Ashish Sharma |
Uttar Pradesh |
241 |
38 D5 |
RED |
Birhang Limboo |
Sikkim |
|
BLUE |
Ashis Kumar Sahu |
Orissa |
242 |
38 D5 |
RED |
Arpit Joshi |
Rajasthan |
|
BLUE |
Avinash Rai |
Meghalaya |
243 |
40 D6 |
RED |
K. Shyam Kumar |
Andhra Pradesh |
|
BLUE |
Ravi Gupta |
Uttar Pradesh |
244 |
40 D6 |
RED |
Pradeep Kumar Rabidas |
Uttarakhand |
|
BLUE |
Himanshu Chausali |
Uttarakhand |
245 |
46 D9 |
RED |
Ashutosh Tiwari |
Madhya Pradesh |
|
BLUE |
Babloo Bidhuri |
Delhi |
246 |
46 D9 |
RED |
Lal Dinmawia |
Mizoram |
|
BLUE |
Neeraj Parshar |
Haryana |
247 |
48 D10 |
RED |
Neelkamal |
Delhi |
|
BLUE |
Ravi Soy |
Jharkhad |
248 |
48 D10 |
RED |
Raj Kumar |
Punjab |
|
BLUE |
Jagdish Karki |
Uttarakhand |
249 |
40 C6 |
RED |
Vishal Marbaniang |
Meghalaya |
|
BLUE |
M. Priya Kumar |
Tamil Nadu |
250 |
40 C6 |
RED |
Ankur Bansiwal |
S.S.C.B |
|
BLUE |
K. Kranthi |
Andhra Pradesh |
251 |
44 C8 |
RED |
Shadab Ali |
Uttar Pradesh |
|
BLUE |
A. Chingheinganba Piba |
Manipur |
252 |
44 C8 |
RED |
Dinesh Yadav |
Chattishgarh |
|
BLUE |
Devingstone Hyngdoh |
Meghalaya |
253 |
46 C9 |
RED |
Zuchemo |
Nagaland |
|
BLUE |
A. Bommy Singh |
Manipur |
254 |
46 C9 |
RED |
P.L Prasad |
S.S.C.B |
|
BLUE |
Vivek Das |
Jharkhand |
255 |
50 C11 |
RED |
Pungja Basumatary |
Assam |
|
BLUE |
Ajay Singh |
Haryana |
256 |
50 C11 |
RED |
Nikil Anil Bongali |
Goa |
|
BLUE |
Amril Tamang |
Sikkim |
257 |
52 C12 |
RED |
Sanjib Das |
Assam |
|
BLUE |
Sandeep |
Haryana |
258 |
52 C12 |
RED |
A. Sunil |
Karnataka |
|
BLUE |
Sanjay Thapa |
Uttarakhand |
259 |
54 C13 |
RED |
Vikash Sarathe |
Madhya Pradesh |
|
BLUE |
Manish Solanki |
Delhi |
260 |
57 B14 |
RED |
Ashwani Kumar |
Punjab |
|
BLUE |
Isak Rothangpuia |
Mizoram |
261 |
60 B15 |
RED |
V. Raj Bharath |
Tamil Nadu |
|
BLUE |
Gurleen Singh |
Punjab |
262 |
60 B15 |
RED |
A. Aravinda Rao |
Orissa |
|
BLUE |
Ankur Singh |
Uttarakhand |
263 |
63 B16 |
RED |
Nandlal Rajbhar |
Maharashtra |
|
BLUE |
Kailash Gill |
Haryana |
264 |
63 B16 |
RED |
Bhavandeep Singh |
Rajasthan |
|
BLUE |
Diwan Singh |
Punjab |
265 |
63 A16 |
RED |
Mohan Phogat |
Delhi |
|
BLUE |
Vishal Singh |
Uttarakhand |
266 |
66 A17 |
RED |
Shusheel Singh Sisodiya |
Madhya Pradesh |
|
BLUE |
Alok Paudal |
Sikkim |
267 |
66 A17 |
RED |
S. Nabakumar Singh |
Manipur |
|
BLUE |
Paras Bishlt |
Chandigarah |
268 |
70 A18 |
RED |
V. Naveen Kumar |
Andhra Pradesh |
|
BLUE |
Vishal Maina |
Chandigarah |
269 |
70 A18 |
RED |
Mukesh Yadav |
Maharashtra |
|
BLUE |
N. Deepak Singh |
Manipur |
270 |
75 A19 |
RED |
Deepak |
Haryana |
|
BLUE |
Bibeka Nanda Sahu |
Orissa |
271 |
30 E1 |
RED |
Karan Sharma |
Punjab |
|
BLUE |
Sachin Sah |
Jharkhad |
272 |
32 E2 |
RED |
Md. Shanin |
West Bengal |
|
BLUE |
AMIT |
Haryana |
273 |
34 E3 |
RED |
Anshu Kumar |
Uttarakhand |
|
BLUE |
Ruben Gurung |
Sikkim |
274 |
36 E4 |
RED |
Vishnu |
S.S.C.B |
|
BLUE |
Kamaljeet Sharma |
Jharkhad |
275 |
38 E5 |
RED |
Egnatius Nongrum |
Meghalaya |
|
BLUE |
Abhishek Thapa |
S.S.C.B |
276 |
40 E6 |
RED |
Prayag Chauhan |
Delhi |
|
BLUE |
DEEP CHAND |
Haryana |
277 |
36 D4 |
RED |
R. Pramod |
Chattishgarh |
|
BLUE |
Manoj Kumar Prasad |
Bengal |
279 |
44 D8 |
RED |
Asutosh Thapa |
S.S.C.B |
|
BLUE |
Chhanrin Piangia |
Mizoram |
281 |
48 C10 |
RED |
Shivaji Sukaya More |
Maharashtra |
|
BLUE |
Keshav Kumar Sonwani |
Chattishgarh |
282 |
44 B8 |
RED |
Dhan Bahadur Chettri |
Meghalaya |
|
BLUE |
Vikash |
Delhi |
283 |
46 B9 |
RED |
P. Narendra Kumar |
Karnataka |
|
BLUE |
Ch Surendra Kumar Singh |
S.S.C.B |
284 |
48 B10 |
RED |
Anubhav Kunwar |
Uttarakhand |
|
BLUE |
K. Sagar |
Andhra Pradesh |
286 |
52 B12 |
RED |
Manoj Sharma |
Uttarakhand |
|
BLUE |
James Laltlanmawia |
Mizoram |
287 |
54 B13 |
RED |
Md. Afazal |
Chattishgarh |
|
BLUE |
Hom Bahadur Thapa |
Meghalaya |
288 |
46 A9 |
RED |
Rocky |
Bihar |
|
BLUE |
Sandeep |
Haryana |
289 |
48 A10 |
RED |
Ramupsd Kailam |
Meghalaya |
|
BLUE |
Vipin |
S.S.C.B |
290 |
50 A11 |
RED |
Vikas Khatri |
S.S.C.B. |
|
BLUE |
Namit Bahadur |
Jharkhand |
291 |
52 A12 |
RED |
V. Bala Krishna |
Andhra Pradesh |
|
BLUE |
M. Romajit Singh |
Manipur |
292 |
54 A13 |
RED |
Dhan Singh Bhat |
Uttarakhand |
|
BLUE |
Shiva Thapa |
S.S.C.B. |
293 |
57 A14 |
RED |
Kuldeep |
S.S.C.B |
|
BLUE |
A Sudarshan |
Chattishgarh |
294 |
60 A15 |
RED |
G Dinesh Sharma |
S.S.C.B |
|
BLUE |
K. Narashimha Murthy |
Karnataka |
|
|